Questo sito fa uso di cookie, anche di terze parti, per migliorare la tua esperienza di navigazione. Accettando questa informativa dai il consenso al loro utilizzo. Va bene Voglio saperne di più

Privacy Notice

The information we have asked you to provide will be used by DonnaGrace Srl in full respect of the provisions of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/03, enacting the law covering the protection of personal information, which will be handled using computerized instruments for the purpose of activating the service you have requested. This information may be given to parties responsible for conducting the activities needed to provide this service and will be circulated exclusively for this purpose. Therefore, the information you provide to DonnaGrace Srl may be sent to servers hosted with third parties appointed by DonnaGrace Srl.

Information connected with the web services of this site will be handled at the company headquarters of DonnaGrace Srl and is overseen strictly by the company. No information obtained from the web service is circulated. The personal information of customers requesting material (newsletters, documents, answers to questions, etc.) is used exclusively to provide these services and is conveyed to third parties only if necessary.

Whenever DonnaGrace Srl manages personal information the company makes sure that it is handled in accordance with security requirements and privacy laws. In any case, once personal information is received, DonnaGrace Srl is equipped with effective measures to guarantee its security in the computerized system.

Customers may cancel or modify their information by writing to: info@cosmesidelgarda.it.

PRIVACY

DonnaGrace Srl respects the privacy of site users. Here’s how.

Data handling
The information you provide in order to activate specific site functions will be handled in full observance of privacy laws (Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 – Protection of persons and other parties with respect to the handling of personal information) using automated equipment and taking specific security measures to maintain their confidentiality. The data controller is DonnaGrace Srl.

Rights of interested parties
Having agreed to the collection and handling of personal data, as provided for by Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 dated 30 June 2003, customers may exercise their rights at any time, requesting confirmation as to whether the information exists, checking its accuracy or asking that it be supplemented, updated or corrected. As provided for by this legislation, the customer has the right to request that the information be cancelled or made anonymous and to object to its processing for legitimate reasons. For additional information, see the site of the Italian Privacy Guarantor: www.garanteprivacy.it

Use of the information
The information provided by customers may be handled for commercial reasons, promotions or retail sales; providing the information is optional, but if you choose not to, we cannot send you product offers.

Olive oil-line

Quality and Well-being. Olive oil from Lake Garda. This tree has been important already for God and it is an important tree, not just for the scenery, but also for the cultivation and production. The olive tree is part of the area of Lake Garda and its surroundings. The natural conditions are ideal for the growth of the olive tree. By the lake and its water levels, the climate is mild in winter and the Monte Baldo also exerts a significant protection. The line for the face and for the body.

discover products

Red grape-line

In collaboration with the farm "Agriturismo della Pieve", located in the hills of Bardolino between olive groves and vineyards, the exclusive and innovative bio-cosmetic line of red grapes has been launched. The wine and the grapes are not only part of a tradition, but have been also scientific researched. The many interesting studies of the active ingredients in the berries have confirmed specific therapeutic properties. According to European folk medicine, the juice from the young twigs of the vine is a popular remedy for skin diseases. The line for the face and for the body.

discover products

The rice grain-line

The rice grains consist of several layers, rich in egg white, mineral salts, starches and vitamins. The oil extracted from it, however, is rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids, in particular linoleic acid and palmitic acid. Modern cosmetic uses the properties and nutrients of rice to produce products that fight the aging process in particular. In addition, the rice starch gives the skin a pleasant feeling of freshness and tenderness. Many companies in the natural cosmetics offer creams, ointments and soaps, which are enriched with rice starch and rice oil.

discover products